122

Chapter 117: Sweet and Sour

I felt so weak while straining myself to sit up in bed. "Tum yahan kyu aa gyi? Tum bhi bimaar pad jaogi..." I coughed, seeing Payal beside my bed with a cup of warm water. She smiled, "Koi baat nahi. Aapse milne keliye aayi hoon, Thakurain. Ek hafta ho chuka hai."

(Why are you here? You could fall sick too...)

(It's fine. I came to meet you, Thakurain. It's been one week.)

I took the glass and sipped water slowly. My throat was really burning. "Nainital kaisa tha? Aapne ghudsavari bhi ki hai na? Kaisa laga!" She grinned.

(How was Nainital? You did horse riding as well, right? How was it!)

"Ghudsavari?" I looked at the girl in confusion. "Par maine tumse ghudsavari ke baare mein kab kaha?"

(Horse riding? But when did I ever tell you about horse riding?)

She blanked out for a second, "H-haan woh sab karte hain na! Isliye maine socha..."

(Y-yes, everyone does it right! So I thought...)

I hummed and told her about everything we did. Horse riding was fun, the temples were very beautiful, but my favourite part was watching the sunrise and sunset every day. Boating, partying, making love under millions of stars... It had truly been an enjoyable trip. But now that we had returned home, I missed everything dearly.

"Aapne Aradhya Didi se baat ki thi? Woh kaisi hai?" Payal asked.

(Did you talk to Aradhya Didi? How is she?)

"Beti hui hai," I smiled, "Theen din pehle janam di thi."

(She has had a daughter. She gave birth 3 days ago.)

"Beti?" Her face paled, "Phir toh bahut mushkil hogi... Unke pati ko pata hai?"

(A daughter? Then it's going to be difficult... Does her husband know?)

I chuckled, "Kaisi mushkil? Bhargav toh itna khush hai ki kabhi kabhi apne aap se beti ke baare mei baate karta rehta hai."

(What kind of difficulty? Bhargav is so happy that he talks to himself about his daughter.)

Payal was shocked to hear this, "Aapka parivar kitna acha hai, Thakurain Ji..."

(Your family is so lovely, Thakurain Ji...)

I didn't say anything. Even though the Chaudharys had their own quirks, they were all good people. Except my husband, who was clearly a villain.

Think of the devil.

Bhairav Ji knocked on the door and entered at that time. Payal pulled her veil down as she got up from the bed, "Phir main jaati hoon, Thakurain... Apne aap ka khayal rakhiye." I smiled as she squeezed my hand. Payal nodded politely at my husband before leaving.

(Then I'll take my leave, Thakurain... Take care of yourself.)

He walked over to the bed and grabbed my face before I could protest. "Mm-!" I tried to pull away, but he squeezed my nose with the end of his kurta.

"Aap apne kapdon ko ganda kyun kar rahe hain..." I mumbled, but he ignored me.

(Why are you dirtying your clothes...)

"Utho, paani garam hai. Nahate hai."

(Get up, the water is warm. Let's bathe.)

My eyes widened. "Naukraniya kaha hai? Woh mujhe-"

(Where are the maids? They'll-)

"Mere saath nahaogi," he looked into my eyes, leaving no room for arguments. I hugged myself and looked away. Why was he such a tyrant? I was too tired for sex. My body was already aching everywhere.

(You'll bathe with me.)

"Mujhe nahi nahana aapke saath."

(I don't want to bathe with you.)

"Mujhe koi farak nahi padta," he shrugged and began undressing me forcefully. I made a weak attempt to fight him, but the brute twisted my nipple at that time.

(I don't care.)

"Ah-! Dard ho raha hai!" I groaned.

(Ah-! It hurts!)

"Phir chup chap kapde utaro," he glared.

(Then be quiet and remove your clothes.)

God, I hated him with all my heart. Bhairav Ji also undressed, but it felt embarrassing to be like this during broad daylight. He pulled me with him to the bathroom and touched the water first to make sure it wasn't too hot.

My husband poured the water over us both, and while scrubbing myself with soap, he had a mischievous glint in his eyes. Bhairav Ji rubbed his hands with soap and began massaging my breasts from behind.

"Ab bhi bahut garam mehsoos kar rahi ho," he whispered and hugged me from behind. His nose tickled my ear. It felt slippery and warm at the same time.

(You still feel so warm.)

"Mujhe bahut... Thakaan ho rahi hai..." I mumbled, leaning my weight towards him entirely.

(I feel... Really tired...)

"Pata hai, meri gilehri. Do dino mein theek ho jaogi," he kissed my cheek.

(I know, my little squirrel. You'll get better in two days.)

"Gudgudi ho rahi hai... Aapki dadi bhi bad gayi hai-" I groaned as he rubbed his scratchy beard against my face.

(It tickles... Even your beard has grown longer-)

After a bit more teasing and taunting, we stepped out of the bathroom and Bhairav Ji took the initiative of drying my hair.

"Pata hai... Aise sirf sapno mein hota hai," I smiled because it was his first time doing something like this.

(You know... Things like this only happen in dreams.)

"Aisi baat hai? Phir khud karo," he was about to get up when I grabbed his hand, "Nahi! Nahi! Mat jao, Thakur Ji. Bahut acha lag raha tha..."

(Is that so? Then do it yourself.)

(No! No! Don't go, Thakur Ji. It feels really good.)

"Phir apna muh band rakho," he muttered and continued drying my hair. After he was done, I climbed onto his lap and hugged him. My husband always felt so warm. Especially that characteristic scent of his relaxed me so much.

(Then keep your mouth shut.)

I wrapped my arms around his neck and kissed his cheeks, his forehead, his eyes, and finally his lips. Bhairav Ji didn't complain. He looked like he was exactly where he wanted to be.

"Mere pati bahut pyaare hai," I grinned and squeezed his cheeks.

(My husband is so adorable.)

He took a deep breath and held the side of my face, "Bachpan mei bhi aisi harkate karti rehti thi tum... Yaad hai kuch?"

(You used to do the same as a kid... Do you remember?)

I pouted, "Par us samay toh aap bahut gussa karte the. Aapne aise karne keliye mujhe maara bhi..."

(But you used to get mad every time. You even slapped me for it...)

"Kyunki bacho ko aisa nahi karna chahiye," he told me solemnly, "Itni ziddi thi. Haath uthane par hi baat maanti thi. Main kya karta?"

(Because children shouldn't do things like that. You were so stubborn. You'd only listen if I were to raise my hand. What was I supposed to do?)

"Phir bhi... Aap bahut bure the..." I whispered, staring down. The day he had slapped me, when I was just fifteen, was something I'd never forget.

(Still... You were awful...)

"Bure the?" Bhairav Ji smiled softly at me and hugged me against his chest. "Ab mai acha hu phir?"

(I was bad? So now I'm better?)

"Nahi!" I muttered.

(No!)

"Nahi?" He lifted my face and stared down at me. Bhairav Ji kissed my nose, and it easily made me blush. I hated how much power he had over me.

(No?)

"Kuch der mei daftar jaana hai. Wapas aate waqt tumhe khaane ke liye kuch le aau?"

(I have to leave for work in a while. When I come back, should I get you something to eat?)

Immediately, I forgot what we were arguing about and pressed my face against his, "Kuch khatta lekar aaiye na!"

(Bring me something sour, please!)

"Kaho toh kya chahiye..." He sighed.

(Tell me what you want exactly...)

"Aam paapad!"

He shook his head. "Kuch naya cheez nahi chahiye? Hamesha woh khaati rehti ho. Agar moti ho gyi toh?" My husband squeezed my face, but I knew he didn't mean it.

(Don't you want something new? You always get this. What if you get fat?)

"Mai moti ho jau toh aap mujhe chuenge nahi na?" I smiled.

(If I get fat, then you won't touch me, right?)

"Woh khayal apne paas hi rakho," he slapped my ass without warning and pushed me onto the bed. I thought we were about to get dirty again, but my husband kissed my head before getting up to dress.

(Keep dreaming.)

"Ek aur baat hai..." He told me while combing his hair. "Keshav mujhse kuch chupa raha hai. Tum usse baat karke dekho... Shayad kuch pata chal jaaye?"

(There's one more thing... Keshav is hiding something from me. You should talk to him and find out what it is.)

"Main?" I frowned.

(Me?)

"Haan, tum. Bachpan se bhai-behen jaise ho. Woh sab kuch tumse aakar kehta hai."

(Yes, you. You're like siblings since you were kids. He tells you everything.)

I crossed my arms, "Bachpan mai bhi aise aapke liye jasoosi karti thi. Main aisa phirse kyu karu?"

(I used to be your spy while I was young... Why should I do it again?)

He returned to the bed and pinched my nose with a smile, "Kyunki tum meri ho aur meri har baat manogi. Mere pyaare jasoos... Kaam pe lag jao."

(Because you're mine and you listen to every word I say. My sweet little spy... Get to work.)

I glared at him as he went out of the bedroom. He always made me do his dirty work.

Write a comment ...

Write a comment ...

Acy

https://www.wattpad.com/user/ardent_acy