147

~ Constant Yearning ~

Bhairav's PoV

I was leaning back on the headboard with my legs stretched. Arnav was on my lap, staring intently at me. He was almost a year old now, and it seemed like he was getting a proper look at me only now.

"Iska naak hamesha aisa tha kya?" I mumbled to myself.

(Was his nose always like this?)

"Aapka naak hai," My wife replied, while drying her hair in the mirror.

(He's got your nose.)

"Mera naak aise thodi hai," I squeezed his jaw and leaned forward to inspect his face. There was a tiny black mole on the side of his neck.

(As if my nose looks like this.)

"Kya iske gardan par yeh kala til abhi aaya hai?"

(Has he always had this black mole on his neck?)

Sanjana exhaled sharply as she came to bed and sat beside me. "Lagbhag ek saal ka ho gaya hai yeh, aur aapko apne hi bete ke jism par kitne nishaan hain, itna bhi maaloom nahin?" She shook her head while lifting our baby into her arms.

(He's almost a year old, and you still don't know the marks on your son's body?)

I eyed her as she began undoing her blouse. "Ek saal hi toh hua hai..." I shifted closer, "Tumhare jism ke toh saare nishaan jaanta hu-"

(It's only been a year... I'm sure I know all the marks on your-)

"Shh!" My wife hissed, glaring at me even though she was embarrassed. "Bache ke saamne kaise baate karte ho aap..."

(Shh! Don't talk such things in front of the child...)

I watched our little one yawn while leaning against his mother's bosom. He latched his mouth to her breast lazily as she nursed him. Sanjana was smiling while caressing his little head.

It was hard to believe how much bigger he had gotten in just a year. When I had held him for the first time, he had only been a little bit bigger than my palm, screaming his lungs out as though we were going to torture him. If I remember correctly, the twins hadn't been any better when they were born. But still the feeling never changed. Holding my children for the first time... It was something I'd never managed to forget.

And now to think that the same agitated little bundle had grown into an adorable chubby ball of mischief. Sanjana had her hands full with him at all times. He looked so calm beside her, though. Whenever she fed him, he'd automatically get sleepy and eventually fall asleep in between.

Avi rubbed his eyes as he pulled away a little. He snuggled better against Sanjana's chest and closed his eyes. She too patted his back in that rhythmic fashion that eventually knocked him asleep.

I watched as Sanjana touched the tip of his nose with her index finger. She turned to me with bright eyes and tapped my nose, "Bilkul apne Baba pe gaya hai!" My wife grinned.

(He's exactly like his Father.)

I used to think I had a heart of stone until she and the kids came along. Sanjana's eyes were a spectacle to behold. They always held a strange twinkle when she looked at me. Always. I had first noticed it on the day we got married.

She had never lost that spark of hers. I would never allow her inner child to die.

Sanjana moved towards me and leaned back against my chest. Her hair was still a little damp; even her skin was cool. With one hand she held Arnav and her other hand squeezed mine.

"Aaj dopahar ko ek cheeti ne iske pair ko kata tha," she whispered, and guided my hand to the little red spot on our baby's ankle. "Bechara bahut ro raha tha..."

(Today afternoon, an ant had bit his leg... He was crying so much.)

I rubbed my finger over the spot, and Avi stirred in his sleep. "Tum kuch zyada hi chinta karti ho," I murmured.

(You always worry too much.)

"Chinta karna Maa ka phars hai," my wife replied immediately, making me smile.

(It's a mother's duty to worry.)

"Mere baare mei itna chinta karti ho? Patni ka bhi phars banta hai na..."

(Do you worry as much about me? It's a wife's duty as well...)

She raised a brow at me, "Acha Ji? Mai kya kabhi aapke baare mei chinta nahi karti? Roz kisi se jhagda karke aate ho, mujhse itne cheeze chupate ho..."

(Oh really? You're saying that I never worry about you? Every day you come home after arguing with someone, you hide so many things from me...)

I played with her fingers until I lifted her hand to my lips. Sanjana quietly gazed at me, and I at her.

"Bacho se zyada mujhe kabhi kabhi aapki chinta hoti hai," she spoke softly and looked away. As troubled as she was, it made me happy to hear those words. I never imagined finding somebody who loved me more than themself.

(More than the kids, I worry about you.)

"Meri gilehri... Thoda kam pyaar kiya karo humse-"

(My little squirrel... I don't deserve all this love.)

She poked my stomach with her elbow, making me chuckle. Arnav yawned again at that time and turned the other side with his eyes closed. I sighed and leaned into the crook of Sanjana's neck, breathing in her scent.

"Dekhiye na... Kitna pyaara hai..." My wife whispered, smiling at our child.

(Look at him... How adorable he is...)

"Sothe waqt sabhi shaitan pyaare hote hai."

(While sleeping, even the devil looks adorable.)

She glanced at me, eyes twinkling. "Jab yeh bada ho jayega toh main kisko aise god mei bithakar dudh pilaunga?"

(When he frows up, who'll I hold in my lap and spoil like this?)

"Mujhe," I replied without skipping a beat and closed my eyes. As soon as the brat got old enough, I would kick him out of our bedroom just like I had done with the twins.

(Me.)

"Thakur Ji..." My wife spoke in the cutesy voice again. She used it only when she wanted something, and I anticipated what she was about to say.

(Thakur Ji...)

"Nahi."

(No.)

"Par aapne meri baat suni bhi nahi hai!" She groaned.

(But you haven't even heard what I'm about to say!)

I opened my eyes, staring only at her bubbly face. God, it was so much harder to say no to her now.

"Jab Avi bada ho jayega..." My wife was caressing my thigh. She knew exactly what she was doing. "Tab use bhi khelne keliye saathi chahiye hai na..."

(When Avi grows up... Even he'll need someone to play with...)

"Janaki aur Raghav phir kya ghar chodkar jaa rahe hai?" I muttered.

(Why? Are Janaki and Raghav leaving the house or something?)

She groaned, clutching my shirt now and giving me that pleading look from under her beautiful lashes.

"Janu aur Raghu hamesha ek dusre ke saath khelte hai... Avi akele ho jayega... Agar ek aur bacha-"

(Janu and Raghu always play with each other... Avi will be left alone... If we have one more baby-)

"Sanjana," I was firm as I narrowed my eyes at her, "Theen bacho se khush nahi ho abhi tak?"

(Sanjana. Are you not happy with three kids?)

She leaned her head against my chest, softly running her hand all over me. I knew that these were all part of her tactics. Did she think that I was born yesterday?

"Mai itni khush hu Ji... Par suniye na... Mai Avi ke baare mei soch raha hu, isliye-"

(No, I am happy... But listen... I was thinking about Avi, that's why-)

I grabbed her hand on my chest and squeezed her wrist, "Janaki, Raghav, Rekha, aur Saarang. Ghar mei ab se paanch bache hai... Sabhi ek saath hi khelenge. Chaudhe bache keliye aise bakwas kahaniya mat banaya karo." I glared at her.

(Janaki, Raghav, Rekha, and Saarang. There are five kids in the house now... Everyone is going to play together. Don't make bullshit excuses for a fourth child.)

Sanjana gulped and retrieved her hand. I watched as she defeatedly laid Avi down on the mattress beside her and adjusted a blanket around him. She sighed and was about to hook her blouse again, but I stopped her this time.

My wife watched with flushed cheeks as I removed the rest of it. The very sight of her plump melons made me greedy. I moved closer and held one of them in my hands, massaging them.

"A-aap... Aap kya kar rahe hai..."

(Wh-what... What are you doing...)

"Biwi ka faida utha raha hu," I replied and leaned in to pepper kisses on her clavicle.

(Taking advantage of my wife.)

Since Avi was born, I've had to wait so long to get a proper taste of my wife. It wasn't fair at all. The worst part was that the more distance that I had to maintain with my woman, the greedier I was getting with her. I was obsessed at this point.

"Kitne shaandaar hai yeh..." I rasped, moving lower and kissing her cleavage as well. Sanjana squeezed my shoulders this time and closed her eyes shut.

(These are so great...)

Her body trembled a little. It made me freeze. This wasn't like the usual tremble when she was aroused. I looked up to find her eyes shut tightly, tears glistening on her lashes as she breathed heavily.

Immediately, I held the side of her face in concern. Why the hell was she crying? Had I hurt her somewhere?

"Ro kyu rahi ho, jaan...?" I mumbled, and wiped a few tears with my thumb. Sanjana opened her eyes then. She looked like she'd have a breakdown any moment now, and I grew startled when she caved into my embrace.

(Why are you crying, sweetheart...?)

Her hands tightly gripped my shirt as she whimpered into my chest.

"Sanjana?" I whispered in confusion, running a hand down her long hair and back. My wife didn't speak, only held me tighter as she contained her strangled sobs.

"Aapko abhi bhi y-yeh shaandar lagte hai...?"

(D-do you still think that these are great...?)

I blinked at her question. Sanjana pulled back to stare at my face as I held her shoulders.

"Kya?"

(What?)

Her face was all blotched and red as she leaned back a little more. Sanjana removed her choli entirely, and I was already feeling a mild boner. She looked me dead in the eye, still emotional and teary, as she pushed her hair behind her ear.

I held my breath at this point. No, she stole it away. It took every fiber in my body to not pin her against the headboard and make aggressive love to her right now.

She was basically inviting me with how her fingers guided through her silky hair. The hints of sindoor on her forehead, the small nose ring she always wore, the mangalsutra caught between her suckable tits, her perky nipples, luscious lips... And ah, that waist with the damned hip chain. The boner was anything but mild at this point.

"K-kya ab bhi... Itne saalo ke baad..." Sanjana held the underside of her breasts. Her eyes looked dejected, but I was so bloody confused. What did she think she was doing?

(Do you still... After all these years...)

"Bacho ke baad bhi... Shaandaar dikhti hu?"

(After all these kids... Do I still look good for you?)

I lost it as I grabbed her shoulders and pushed her against the headboard. Sanjana would never understand the way my blood was boiling.

"Pagal ho gayi ho kya aurat?" I gritted my teeth. "Dimaag aur kharaab karna chahti hai? Dikh nahi Raha ki Avi so raha hai?"

(Have you gone insane, woman? Do you want to fuck with my head more? Can't you see that Avi is sleeping here?)

She gulped, staring at me as though I was the crazy one here. I couldn't stand her ignorance anymore as I grabbed her hand and placed it over my hard member. My wife's eyes widened as she retrieved her hand almost instantly.

Sanjana looked furiously as she huffed and turned away, cheeks flushed, "A-aap kitne ajeeb hai! Itne saalo ke baad bhi aap k-kaise... Kaise aap... Uff!"

(You're so weird! How c-can you still be like this... After so many years... Uff!)

"Meri galti hai?" I scoffed, "Aise aadmi ke saamne baithogi toh kaise khada nahi hoga?-"

(It's my fault now? If you sit like this in front of a sane man, how will I not get hard-)

Sanjana pressed her hand to my mouth, "Chup ho jaiye, Sarkaar..." She sighed, clearly embarrassed.

(Please be quiet, my lord...)

I kissed the inside of her palm, and wrapped my arms around her, pulling her even closer into my chest.

"Ab ise kaun sambhaalega? Tumhara phars toh hai," I rasped in her ear.

(Now who'll take care of this? It's your duty afterall.)

Sanjana buried her face in my chest, "Mai jaanti hu-"

(I know that-)

"Phir utho," I got up, not wasting another second. Sanjana grew startled as I grabbed her hand, pulling her off the bed. She made a weak attempt to cover herself then, "K-kaha...?!"

(Then come on.)

(Wh-where...?!)

I gestured at the bathroom with my eyes. "Chalo. Bahut se shaandaar cheeze sikhane hai tujhe..." I squeezed her ass, making her almost moan. Sanjana kept holding onto my arm for dear life as I touched her as I pleased.

She glanced once at our baby sleeping peacefully on the bed; even I did. It didn't seem like he'd roll off because there were pillows on each side.

(Come on. I need to teach you quite a lot of lovely things...)

Besides, I'd be quick with Sanjana.

Probably.

Write a comment ...

Write a comment ...

Acy

https://www.wattpad.com/user/ardent_acy